SUSSEX DECIDES: Full results in the Chichester district parish council elections

The Chichester District Council election 2015
The Chichester District Council election 2015

Results in the Chichester district parish council and Chichester City ward elections are as follows:

* denotes elected parish and ward councillors

Bury: Andrew Aldridge* 272, Rogers Beetlestone 233*, Peter Elson* 128, Frank Lampard* 198, Lynnette Leeson* 160, Fiona Mills* 125, Laurie O’Hanlon* 125, Rod Pearce* 218, Richard Smart 111, Robert Trent* 255, Neil Williamson

City Council: Chichester East: Thomas Dempster* (Con) 1553, Jo French* (Lib Dem) 1479, Tony French* (Lib Dem) 1576, Denise Holman* (Lib Dem) 1366, Jane Kilby* (Con) 1630, Barbara Stewart-Newell (Lib Dem) 1314, Michael Woolley (Lib Dem) 1304.

City Council: Chichester North: Peter Budge* (Con) 2000, Tony Dignum* (Con) 2019, Margaret Evans* (Con) 1989, Peter Evans* (Con) 1726, Len Macey* (Con) 1591, Edith Pingree Rogerson (Green) 1578, Francis John Wilton (Lib Dem) 1448

City Council: Chichester South: Ray Brown (Lib Dem) 836, Alan Chaplin (Lib Dem) 1018, Thomas French (Green) 830, Nigel Galloway* (Con) 1529, Roger Keyworth* (Con) 1367, Jasper Richmond (Green), Anne Scicluna* (Lib Dem) 1151, Sarah Sharp* (Green) 1263, David Siggs (Lib Dem) 776, Trevor Tupper* (Con) 1399, Ray Webb (Lib Dem) 849

Chichester West: Clare Apel* (Lib Dem) 1547, Martyn Bell* (Con) 973, Pippa Budge* (Con) 956, Andrew Emerson (Patria) 275, Les Hixson (Con) 951, Julian Joy* (Lib Dem) 1091, Richard Plowman* (Lib Dem) 1243, John Turbefield (Lib Dem) 920, Julia Willshire (Con) 867

Chidham and Hambrook: Cliff Archer* 604, Stephanie Cecil* (Ind) 399, Andy Collins* 524, Arthur Cooper 352, Geoffrey Hyde* 407, Rod Isted 353, Barry Leighton* 388, Ina Littlefield* 447, Philip MacDougall* (Ind) 376, Jacky Sheppard *387, Jane Towers* 410, Linda Wilkinson* 425.

Compton: James Bray* 133, Anthony Davies* 176, Peter Dennis* 185, Martin Edney* 163, Joseph Hepworth 116, Julia Moulton* 173, John Popplewell* 172, Ranjit Verghese* 161.

Heyshott: Bridget Adler* 93, Jane Constanduros* 122, Robert Jeans* (Ind) 89, Sarah Jeffries 75, Simon Laking* 92, Fiona Mackay* 105, John Murray* 106, Anthea Philip* 120.

Milland: Barry Blacker* 224, Nigel Cartwright* 265, Matthew Cusack* 316, Helen Davies* 207, Alastair Farley* 228, John Gilliard* 193, Robert Hodson 192, Ron May* 227, Jeremy Parker* 212, Jonathan Powell 170, Simon Pudge* 214.

Petworth: Hugo Petersens* 375 , David Burden* 400 , Alan Copus 320, Robert Evans* 525, Neville Fox* 515, Juliet Fynes* 581, Roger Hanauer (Ind) 446*, Christopher Kemp* 399, Rosa Pawsey* 430 , Michael Peet* 409, Tony Rogers* 399, Elizabeth Singleton* 351, Carry Smith* 360, Tony Sneller* 793, Maggie South* 468, Samantha Spriggs* 879.

Rogate: Ann Arnold* 486 , Lynsey Brotherton 204, Marc Brotherton 212, Elizabeth Brown* 462 , Greg Carter* 303, Paddy Cox 229 ,

Fiona Dix* 410 , Valerie Farren* 252 , Max Harwood* 266, Peter Howland* 239, Susan May* 242, Sarah O’Brien-Twohig* 235, Debbie Pattinson* 252 , Mairi Rennie* 354, Tony Taylor 222 , Christopher Wadsworth 198, Stephen Williamson* 326, Emma Yellop* 292.

Selsey South: Clive Alden* (Ind) 975, Glenda Baum* 841, Steven Boulcott 481, Benjamin Cooper (Ind) 644, Peter Gibbs* 916, Donna Johnson* (Ind) 1023, Brian Rainer* 905, Tony Wiener* (Ind) 826.

Sidlesham: Paul Bedford* 232, Corina Hall* 247, Adrian Harland* 280, Fiona Lewis* 240, Martin Mellodey *205, Mary Monnington* 311, John Paul 183, Una Pearce* 244, Diana Pound* 262, Carole Ranjbar* 273, Tony Rowland 161, Darren Spencer 177, Tricia Tull 185.

Uncontested Parishes

Bepton, Birdham, Bosham, Boxgrove, Cocking, Donnington, Dunction, Earnley, Easebourne, East Dean, East Lavington, East Wittering and Bracklesham, Elsted and Treyford, Fernhurst, Fishbourne, Fittleworth, Funtington, Graffham, Harting, Harting-Nyewood, Hunston, Kirdford, Lavant, Lichmere, Lodsworth, Loxwood, Midhurst, North Mundam, Northchapel, Oving, Plaistow and Ifold, Singleton, Southbourne, Stedham, Stedham with Iping, Stoughton, Sutton, Tangmere, Tillington, Trotton with Chithurst, West Dean, West Itchenor, West Lavington, West Wittering, Westbourne, Westhampnett, Wisborough Green, Woolbeding with Redford, Selsey North, Lurgashall, Ebernoe.