DCSIMG

Darts players ready for a winter on the oche

THE Tuesday Night Double-In League and Friday Night Benevolent League winter leagues have kicked off, while the Chichester Monday Night League are a month into their season.

In the Tuesday Double-In League, top performance of the week come from Derek Longhurst (Royal Oak) with 17 and 20 darts and a 20.53 winning average.

Other top performances: Lee Franklin 18 & 26 darts, Ben Marley 19 & 31, Adi Linfield 24 & 25, Trish Kidd 19 & 32, Micky Rowland 20 & 20, Steve Aizlewood 21 & 30, Lewis Campling & Daz Whiting 23 & 27.

Highest in shots: Derek Longhurst 160 & 120, Kevin Perry 116 & 116, Andy Kilvington 108, Dave Owens 107, Richard Ragless 100, Chris Gatford 100, Graham Clear 100, Vince Goddings 149, Scott Owen 120, Dave Cox 120, Danny Jones 108, Andy Whiteley 100. Highest out shots: Dave Mitchell 76, Lee Franklin 72, Rob Palmer 76, Steve White 74, Lewis Campling 72, Paula Duckett 68. 180s: Rob Misselbrook, Lee Franklin, Ian Dendy.

Results: Div 1 - Royal Oak 7 Hunston Club 2; Lamb Steyne 1 Claremont 8; Chi Snooker A 5 Old Barn 4. Div 2: Newtown SC 7 Richmond A 2; Aldwick Legion 6 Chi Snooker C 3; Felpham Pirates 4 Wheatsheaf 5.

Chichester Monday League

Cup draw: Stag A v Pagham A; Hunston v Old Cross; Fountain v The Shore; Mobeys v Globe A; White Swan v Globe B; Spotted Cow v The Bell; Pagham C v Eastgate A; Southbourne v Pagham B.

Div 1 singles: Bell 23, Shore 21, Old Cross 20, Hunston 19, Eastgate A 18, Fox 16, Globe B 15, Snooker 15, Southbourne 15, Pagham B 14, Fountain 13, Wickham 13, Stag A 8.

Div 1 doubles: Bell 11, Hunston 11, Shore 10, Old Cross 8, Pagham B 8, Southbourne 7, Eastgate A 6, Fox 6, Globe B 6, Stag A 6, Snooker 4, Wickham 4, Fountain 3.

Div 2 singles: Globe A 27, Pagham A 23, Swan 23, Spotted Cow 19, RBL A 16, Mobeys 15, Pond Barn 15, RBL B 15, Travellers 14, Eastgate B 12, Stag B 11, Berkley 10, Pagham C 10.

Div 2 doubles: Spotted Cow 12, Swan 10, Globe A 9, Pagham A 9, Travellers 9, Eastgate B 8, Mobeys 8, Pagham C 6, RBL B 6, RBL A 5, Stag B 5, Pond Barn 4, Berkley 2.

Div 1: 180s - J Phillips 2, I Sowter, C Osbourne, M Rooke, M Gafney. Div 2: 180s - G Bennett, J Cheeseman, J Keywood. HSO - Div 1: J Gratwick 130; Div 2: K Brenton 118.

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page