DCSIMG

GRADUATION: University of Chichester students graduates - full list of names

Celebrity designer Wayne Hemmingway, Lord March and Olympic gold medallists the 'three blondes in a boat' will be among those awarded honorary fellowships at the University of Chichester graduation ceremonies.

And more than 5,000 students, family and friends will be joining the famous faces in celebrating at tomorrow and Saturday's ceremonies at the Chichester Festival Theatre.

The 'three blondes in a boat' are 2008 Olympic gold medal sailors Sarah Ayton, Sarah Webb and Pippa Wilson.

Sarah Ayton and Sarah Webb were part of the Yngling team, with Shirley Robertson, which won Olympic Gold in Athens in 2004. The two Sarahs then teamed up with Pippa Wilson and successfully defended the Olympic title in Beijing in 2008. Both Sarahs received OBEs in the new year honours this year, and Pippa was given an MBE.

Under Lord March's management, the Goodwood Estate has been transformed into a network of businesses, as well as into one of Britain's most prestigious and glamorous sporting brands.

He will be working with fellow recipient Wayne Hemmingway to launch the Vintage at Goodwood celebration.

Wayne's design career started in fashion where his Red or Dead label was known worldwide and was recognised by the British Fashion Council's Streetstyle Designer of the Year Award in 1996, 1997 and 1998.

Closer to Chichester, he is chairman of the South Coast Design Forum, which provides a focus for numerous small companies working with the

creative industries in the area.

The Honorary Fellowship Awards recognise excellence in the arts,

business, sports science and education, both locally and nationally.

The other honorary fellows who will share the stage with 1,000

graduates are:

* Ronald Harwood, distinguished playwright

* Sir Jim Rose, leading educationalist

* Stephen Parks, Olympic sailing team manager

The students will be receiving their awards in a range of subjects from dance, English, creative writing, history, music, sports studies, sports science and teaching, alongside more than 4,000 family guests and friends.

Five ceremonies will take place over the two days and new graduates will receive their awards from the university's chairman of the board of governors, Richard Bunker.

The university's vice-chancellor, Dr Robin Baker, said: "The graduation

ceremonies are very special days for the university and for all our students. We congratulate every one of them for their achievements and share in their celebrations."

All the successful graduates from Chichester University

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Dance – Single Honours

Emma Louise Allchurch

Hannah Elizabeth Bernard-Taylor

Karley Anne Blythe

Emma Georgina Breeze

Jennifer Anne Britton

Guinevere Sophia Bursey

Samantha Joanne Busby

Keira Jeffrina Carnie

Lucy Carpenter

Holly Rachael Down

Jennifer Louise Duff

Lucy Alexandra Ellis

Tara Michelle Fancey

Rhian Ruth Farnworth

Charlotte Katherine Fiddimore

Louise Amy Fox

Sara Frances Furness

Andrew Dennis Granville

Laura Jane Greenfield

Charelle Jade Griffith

Kelly Hall

Chloe Hunter

Cathy Kasozi-Batende

Claire Loraine Littlefield

Emily Frances MacNamara

Abigail Nathania Murray

Sarah Abigail Pearson

Thomas Jack Pickard

Sophie Alice Reade

Kirstie Joanne Shears

Megan Melanie Sierz

Mia Louise Smithers

Hayley Snare

Joanne Dale Turner

Kayleigh Laura Turrell

Paul Daniel Vigg

Emily Jayne Williams

Hayley Willsher

Leeanne Wingham

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Dance and Performing Arts

Dale Beade

Katie Amber Duffy

Lorna Rose Hollister

Aisling Hughes

Dance and Fine Art

Rosslyn Cook

Emma Tellis

Dance and Media Production

Jerrel Jackson

Dance and Media Studies

Chloe Azor

Felicity Davies

Dance with Instrumental or Vocal Teaching

Alena Sadelle Bennett

Fine Art – Single Honours

Jane Elizabeth Askew

(First Class)

Alice Elenor Corby

Hayley Marie Croft

Dervis Dervisoglu

Samuel Froelich

Rosina Eleanor Goodwin

(First Class)

Jennifer Howard

Francesca Jeffes

Sophie Suzanne Jordan

Jennie Amelia Kernutt

Victoria Louise Leedham

Nichola Walburga Levett

James Robert Norton

(First Class)

Katie Eleanor Parfey (First Class)

Elizabeth Parkinson

Matthew Aaron Stanton

Louisa Thompson

Amelia Jane Tuttiett

Amy Waters

Michelle Pauline Watson

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Fine Art with Design for Digital Media

Christoph Rigert

FoundationDegree

Commercial Music

William Michael Boyles

Jason Chatfield

Robert Churches

Amy Elizabeth Dunn

Thomas Derek Gannaway

Benjamin Peter Lindfield

Ross Martin Mabey

Rory Alan O'Connor

Kieren Austin Radford

Jonathan Roberts

Nathan Jon Russell

Ilana Ann Samuels

David William Smith

Luke Alexander Steen

Jonathan Peter Turner

Instrumental or Vocal Teaching

David John Bennett

Sarah Benton

Daniela Ave Coleman-Carr

Laura Marie Dryden

Martin James Elsey

Elizabeth Kathryn Gould

Audrey Hughes

Sarah Jane Kirkman

Igoris Krymcevas

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Commercial Music

Sarah Birmingham

Claydon Thomas Connor

(First Class)

Charles Cunliffe-Taylor

Joseph James Draper

Thomas Sean Farren

(First Class)

Ian Richard Manning

Simon Price

Joseph Tims

Bachelor of Arts

Commercial Music

Nathan Joseph Webber

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Music – Single Honours

Harry Cane

Jonathan Malcolm Cook

Laura Marie Dryden

Jonathan Anthony Duffy

Rachael Sara Emery

William Padraig Gormley

Olivia Harriette Hawes

Christopher Higgins

Katie Rose Hogan

Edmund Giles Houlston

Benjamin Thomas Jones

Rebekah Catherine Jones

Benjamin Thomas Lathbury

Matthew Thomas Lee

Rhiannon Lock

Suzanne Michalkiewicz

Zebulon Tosh Minett

Christopher David Nagel

John Patrick

James Martin Pilcher

Paul Pimenta

Richard James Poll

Leon Paul Rayner

Lucinda Clare Ridley-Martin

Timothy Michael Scarlett

Jonathan Tapp

Michael James Thomas

Anna Louise Thurland

Alan Trayte

Mary Anne Washer

Jamie Watkins

Sarah Jayne Whitaker

Leon Paul Williams

Music and Music Technology

Wesley Luke Dachtler

Peter Thomas Hunt

Gary Edward Page

Charles Rushworth

Bachelor of Arts

Music with Business Studies

Peter David Cantopher

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Music with English

Charlotte Roma Edminson

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Music with Instrumental or Vocal Teaching

Jareeya Sarah Ashworth

David John Bennett

Laurence Coleman

Sarah Collins

Louis Carl Crowe

Glesni Mai Evans

Katie Louise Howard

Roger Charles Johnson

Ausra Krymceviene

Sarah Milner

Peter Robert Noble

Anneliese Kaye Offord

Andrew Robert Parkinson

Rachele Russell

Edmund Liam Walsh

Rebecca Amy Whitehouse

Kathleen Elizabeth Wray

Music with Music Marketing

and Administration

Jacqueline Angela Chapman

Emily Parker

Siobhan Williams

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Performing Arts – Single Honours

Clare Adley

Rachael Allan

Catherine Babester

Polly Anne Bailey

Daniel Bayford

Selina Wendy Bourton

Hayley Frances Boyce

Kirsty Calow

Aaron Robert Campbell

Catherine Frances Candy

Michael Casal-Lopez

Hollie Rebecca Cheatle

Natasha Florrie Christofis

Claire Darlington

Kelly Louise Donnelly-Brown

Michael Keith Douglas

Samuel James Durey

William Albert Fowler

Dorcia Grace Fox-Noble

Michael Gibbs

Rachel Vera Grimshaw

Georgina Ivy Harwood

Sarah Louise Hattee

William Frederick Hobbs

Jennifer Elaine Icely

Rebecca Ann Joyce

Graeme Alexander Kelly

Hannah Marie Kelly

Christopher Matthew Lelliott

Bella Rose Lloyd

Haruka Nakajima

Emilie Northage

Vanessa Page

Laura Ellen Pritchard

Oliver Frederic Richardson

Catherine Emma Rouse

Cat Sneddon

Mona Soliman

Ryan Brady Stagg

Richard Aiken Staplehurst

Sarah Louise Tatler

Robert Taylor (First Class)

David George Thomas

Victoria Kathryn Townson

Katharine Marie White

Ian Alan Woolley

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Performing Arts with Instrumental or Vocal Teaching

Jennifer Helen Blundell

Shelley Leanne Hart

Samantha Hunt

Higher Degrees

Postgraduate Diploma

in Contemporary Dance Performance

Elise Beechen

Sarah Chalmers

Lucy Teed

Master of Arts

Choral Studies

Frances Rosemary Jones

Oliver James Mason

Kathryn Amy Reeve-Black

Sion Daniel Smith

Caroline Amy Vince (Distinction)

Alex Aidan Walker

Music (Performance)

Emily Rose Coleman

Liam Maurice Hook

Antonia Jane Kent

Nigel Philip Rippon (Distinction)

Gemma Louise Sharpe

Christopher Mark Sweatman

Charlotte Louise Wilkinson

Anna-Maria Elizabeth Yates

Yaoyi Zhang

Performance: Dance

Patricia Tahmineh Ashtari

Tamara Daly

Jenna Victoria Evans

Laura Glaser

Shani Karni

Nanette Kincaid

Sara Licher

Katy Mackay

Sophia Matakia

Sarah Ann Walker

Bethan Jo Wood

Theatre Collectives

Jemma McDonnell (Distinction)

Leonie Charlotte Moreton

Kylie Patricia Walsh

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Business Studies – Single Honours

Bettina Bauer

Lesley Angela Bennett

(First Class)

Paviterjit Dhanoa

Theresa Jane Gallard

(First Class)

Shiromi Goddard (First Class)

Daniel Jonathan Jackson

Stefanie Marie Keegan

Lynda Marie Larbey

Sarah Louise Laye

Joanne Orchard

Simon James Paul

Victoria Jane Reynolds

(First Class)

Emma Jayne Watts

Business Enterprise and Media Production

Ryan Steven Lawrence

Claire Irina Mitchell

Business Studies and Dance

Charlotte Emilie Liney

Business Studies and International English Studies

Jing Xu

Business Studies and IT – Management for Business

James Richard Drew

Samantha Rachel Kirby

Christopher James Legg

Business Studies and

Media Studies

Heather Haynes

Gary Alan Sanders

Charlotte Julia West

Business Studies and

Tourism Management

Natalija Aleksejeva

Pearle Brenda Clay

Helena Spies

International English Studies and Media Studies

Hasumi Yamaguchi

Business Studies with International English Studies

Klaudia Furmanek

Justyna Monika Haslam

Daisuke Ichiki

Yu Ling Lu

Mateusz Statkiewicz

Toshihiro Takano

Yun Zhong

Business Studies with IT Management for Business

Dian Jiao

Business Studies with Marketing

Carly Victoria McGuckin

E Business and

Media Production

Brian Wiggins

IT Management for Business

Helen Bicknell

Rosemarie Ann Carter

Pollyana Miranda De Jesus Popov

Eleanor Jayne Forrest

Beth Claire Shepheard

Jacqueline Sheridan (First Class)

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

English and Creative Writing

Single Honours

Sylvie Geraldine Allsop

Fay Helen Anderson Jones

Angharad Barton (First Class)

Carly Sinead Bennett

Sarah Louise Butler

Jason Button

Lauren Jane Caterer

Emily Margaret

Courtney-Bennett (First Class)

Amy Rebecca Cox

Michael Chris Durant

Adam Evans

Stacy Elizabeth Faulkner

Alba Killa Frederick

Helen Rachel Frudd

Peter Neil Gallagher

Cherrelle Patrice Harroo

Amie Claire Jenrick

Hana Louise Karlasen

Matthew Kay

Simon David Kelly

Jennifer Kay Kennedy

Anna Lampen (First Class)

Claire Little

Ruth Elizabeth Martin

Ross David Mayner

Katherine Elinor McCreanney

Jenna Louise O'Connell

Elizabeth Osman

Jessica Sophie Sharling

Liberty Nathania Goddard Smith

Susan Smith

Teresa Jane Taylor

David Taylor

Susan Margaret Telfer

Holly India Tracey

Ryan Henry Walker

Kirsty Daphne Walters

Peter Jeffrey Whittick

(First Class)

Lian Denise Wilde

Graham David Williams

English and Creative Writing and Media Production

Zara Louise Preston

English and Creative Writing and Media Studies

Celeste Atlee

Helen Hazel Cox

Serina Caroline Gothard

Katherine Louise Hollis

English and Creative Writing and Performing Arts

Billy Holley

Janine Maer

English and Creative Writing with Heritage Studies

Deborah Ann Bull

English and Creative Writing with History

Kayleigh Louise Meade

Bachelor of Arts

English and Creative Writing

and Media Studies

Daniel Broadbent

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

English – Single Honours

Laura Aslett

Hayley Bonsall

Gemma Marie Budd

Amy Rebecca Cornish

Lesley Anne East

Sophie Hale

Jade Laura Hinks

Iain McGinley

Jennie Louise Osborne

Stephanie Marie Pinhorn

Eleanore Louise Templeman

Rebecca Louise Thornton

Katie Elizabeth Tunbridge

Charlotte Valerie Whitfield

English and Dance

Sarah Jennifer Butler

English and Fine Art

Katy Joanne Piper

English and History

Darren Jonathon Galpin

Maximilian Ringhoffer

Sophie Elizabeth Warman

English and Media Studies

Craig O'Toole

Terri Roberts

English with Fine Art

Kerrie Emma Saunders

English with History

Sarah Nasar (First Class)

Emma Louise Vowells

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

History – Single Honours

Richard Beard

Claire Victoria Cheesman

Elizabeth Sara Coyne

Lauren Hadwick

Richard Hunter

Luke Mark Johnstone

Sian Catherine Mayer

Joseph O'Boyle

Laura Pidgeon

Amy Louise Seal

Katherine Soar

Luke Webb

Rachel Williams

Bachelor of Arts

History

Stewart Edward Cook

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

History and International English Studies

Natsumi Kanazawa

History with Heritage Studies

Sarah Reason

History with Theology

Lorna Joan Bulley

Media Production and

Media Studies

Rebecca Frances Byrne

Emma Louise Davis

Oliver Edlin

Rebecca Louise Ellis

Simon Gosden

James Oliver Harverson

Charlotte Hawkins

Jade Linda Hearn

Helen Deborah Igoe

Stephanie Jane Kuczer

Shreena Katlyn Lakes

Emma Lloyd

Daniel William Mansfield

Michael Niland

Rayna Ramtohul

Harrison David Shirt

Jonathan Stewart

Joshua Robert Thompson

Charles Welling

Matthew Thomas Wilson

Joanne Workman

Media Production and Music

Tom Bailey

Media Production and Performing Arts

Kelsie Anne Booth

Media Studies

Michael Andrew Archer

Helen Cook (First Class)

Lisa Jane Coppins-Brown

Fionnuala Mary Docherty

Lianne Michelle Finch

David John Horsley

Pawel Karbowski (First Class)

Brendan Charles McCarthy

Aimee Morris (First Class)

Marie Myhre

Clare Emily Randall

Holly Shingler (First Class)

Anna Smith (First Class)

Amanda Marie Walker

Bachelor of Arts

Media Studies

Robbie Musson Lyons

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Media Studies and Music

Kathrine Agnete Jarby

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Theology – Single Honours

Rosemary Alice Bradberry

Alison Marie Fentiman

Therese Kathleen Pritchard

Lisa Helen Sampson

Sian Angharad Thomas

Joanne Elizabeth Vincent-Spall

Joel Watts

Elaine Margaret Wood

Bachelor of Arts

Theology

Rachel Elizabeth Bennett

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Tourism Management –

Single Honours

Stephen Robert Gray

Jennifer Harrison

Kristyna Roberts

Rachel Melanie Turnbull

Tourism Management with Business Studies

Sarah Trevillion

Victoria Joanna Young

Tourism Management with

International English Studies

Maria Kubicka Malgorzata

Marlena Olechowska

Higher Degrees

Master of Arts

Creative Writing

Nadim Anjum Bakhshov

Penelope Bush

Jillian Lisa Campbell (Distinction)

David Hailwood

Graham Minett

Stephanie Newell (Distinction)

Rebecca Anna Paton

Richard Edward Payne

Eleanor Piddington (Distinction)

Wendy Younane

Theology

Elizabeth Ann Carver

Rosemary Ann Cattell (Distinction)

Eva Linnegar

Nigel John Prior

Master of Philosophy

Theology

Christobel Joan

Williams-Mitchell

Thesis entitled: The wives of the English clergy 1540-1640

Doctor of Philosophy

Theology

Barbara Knight

Thesis entitled: Squaring Paul Tillich's Ecclesiological Circle

Stephen Summers

Thesis entitled: With reference to Christ's Description; 'You are my friends' in St John 15.15, What are the implications of friendship for the Church in postmodernity?

Diploma in Higher Education –

Youth and Community Work

Emma Jane Beard

Abigail Grace Bentley

Anna Louise Brown

Alyce Coghlan

Rory James Densham Brown

Emma Anne Drinkwater

Laura May Evans

Abigail Rose Gray

Sarah Louise Hill

Benjamin James Robert Price

Kevin Harry Puckering

Daniel Sneller

Cleo Thomas

Matthew Kenneth Williams

Alan John Willison

Foundation Degree

Management

Julie Mary Kirwan

Lee Spencer-Smith

Christopher Adam Stark

Early Childhood Studies

Heather Jean-Louise Bishop

Jody Bravery

Lucy Coleman

Amy Glynn

Lisa Fleur Guile

Amanda Dawn Harris

Lynette Michelle Haywood

Kelly-Anne Marie Lordan (Distinction)

Gwendolyn Elizabeth Newman

Anita Rae Pitman

Samantha Saltaformaggio

Emma Claire Seabrook

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Childhood Studies:

Early Years

Lindsey Catherine Adams

Janet Susan Aghajanian

(First Class)

Justine Louise Barnes

Vanessa Barrett

Hollie Beard

Julia Black

Talitha Brewer

Clair Brooks

Clarissa Holly Broom

Jenna Kathleen Bruce

Chloe Rose Carroll

Leanne Marcia Christian

Amy Louise Cooper

Natasha Louise Drake

Touria Jean Dyer

Bronwen Mai Elis-Williams

(First Class)

Claire Louise Fricker

Penelope Hazel Gunter

Emma Jean Harris

Marion Jenkins

Beth Johnson

Elizabeth Jane Kent

Suzanne Rebecca Lyons

Helen Marie McMullin

Faith Miles

Anais Morris

Claire Elizabeth Nye

Kayleigh Ann Oastler

Lucy Nicole Over

Louise Sara Paul

Hannah Louise Perry

Sarah Jane Pritchard

Tania Rose Rackham

(First Class)

Danielle Leigh Ray

Victoria Catherine Saich

Gemma Louise Saunders

Nicola Ruth Scott (First Class)

Rebecca Mairi Smith

Natalie Ann Solley

Julie Spooner (First Class)

Christina Lisa Stephens

Amy Thorp

Sharon Lesley Totham

Poppy Petrina Wade

Childhood Youth and Society

Emma Louise Biffi

Gemma Joanne Boreham

Glenys Creese

Matthew James Creese

Gemma Fairbank

Gillian Mary Gowdy

Claire Grover

Anna Ruth Henry

Della Karen Hicks

Katy Jean Hudson

Tamyra Isaacs

Charlotte Louise Kilshaw

Jayne Kingett-Brooks

Samantha Jayne McNally

(First Class)

Nicola Anne Riches (First Class)

Chido Tande

Cleo Thomas

Steve David Voice

Diploma in Humanistic Counselling

James William Apted

Anna Bassett

Rebecca Anne Bennett

Carole Margaret Capon

Sarah Ellis

David John Evans

Carole Ann Ford

Paul Grixti

Adrian Haylock

Diana Susan Hughes

John Reginald Hughes

Svetlana Kelleher

Louise Anne Kyffin

Louise Georgina Mahoney

Jonathan Ryan

Michele Amanda Schultheiss

Hannah Simpson

Karen Anne Smith

Ingrid Carmen Symes

Beverley Anne Tamlyn

Martin Joseph Territt

Elaine Rose Thomas

Rachel Helen Thompson

Emma Jane Whiston

Bachelor of Arts with

Honours

Humanistic Counselling

Julie Ann Blacklock

Lawrence Adrian Colwell

Frances Susan Forsyth

Kate Jeram

Mary Miles (First Class)

Debra Lynn Oliver

Joanna Osborne

Julie Angela Pike

Wendy Shirley Roberts

Linda Rose Smith

Anna Mary Wiltshire

Social Work

Benjamin Albery

Christine Anne Austin

Peace Busenze Balagadde

Stefanie Michelle Barnett

Julie Annette Brandon

Emily Beth Brewer

Charlene Bridger

Julie Maria Cooper

Lucy Jayne Cornish

Melanie Daly

Jodie Fuller Davies

Julia Fern Davies

Jacqueline Lesley Edmonds

Injana Josephine Erskine

Christine Tung Fan

Naomi Gilder

Sarah Jean Grace

Carol Fiona Halcrow

Susan Kathleen Hancock

Rachel Hansford

Debra Louise Harmer

Jane Harris

Lia Francesca Howard-Hole

Laura James

Nicola Keen

Stuart Thomas Merry

David Matthew Morgan

Tamsyn Munday

Nqoba Ndawana

Kirk Ndugu

Melissa Anne Paton

Christina Louise Perkins

Laura Catherine Potter

Harriet Ripley

Sarah Jane Smith

Kim Marion Steadman

Kelly Steele

Alison Margaret Taylor

Alna Maria Ulloa Martinez

Sherree Louise Valliere

Anita Anna Whitton

Rachel Willis

Wendy Wilson

Jonathan Ian Wood

Higher Degrees

Master of Arts

Education

Nicola Ruth Bayne

Teresa Maria Britton

Elizabeth Martha Canton

Silvan Chafiie

Hilary Ann Connor

Penny Ann-Marie Crossley

Judith Alison Deneen

Elspeth Mary Geden

Rhiannon Rebecca Gilmore

Gerda Maryke Hauptfleisch

Elizabeth Hirst

Johanna Katy Hook

Carolyn Jane Lee

Donna Lockett

Victoria Manley

Kathryn Offer

James Anthony Skillicorn

Carolyn Jane Stevenson

Valerie Ann Tapley

Alan William Tomlinson

Susan Jenny Townsend

Rebecca Jane Webb

Antoinette Maria Wood

Education: Curriculum

Colin Linton Gayle

Education: Inclusion

Anna Louise French

Rosemary Harrison

Ania Mendera-Atkins

Helen Jane Morris

Daniel John Sanders

Education: Leadership

and Management

Christine Joyce Bridle

Felix Yamoah Donkor

Helen Farmer

Benjamin James Moir

Mathematics Education

Neil Malcolm Angus

Toby Arkless

Jacalyn Karen Batten

Rosalind Shirley Coleridge

Stephen Peter Godwin

Dawn Marie King

Derek John Robinson (Distinction)

Maria Jayne Stewart

Deborah Sarah Sutch (Distinction)

Victoria Tilley

Michelle Claire Woolgar

Postgraduate Diploma in Strategic Leadership

Jean Cameron

Salvio Kevin DeCruz

Virginia Ann de Haan

Christina Louise Hancock

Mohammed Farooq Hassan

Samina Hussein

Sian Elizabeth Snagg

Sandra Elizabeth Storey

Master of Arts

Leadership & Management

(Health and Social Care)

Gillian Ann Blake

Glynis Anne Marsh

Jennie Patricia Musgrove (Distinction)

Gemma Sarah Rainger

Michael David Simmonds

Deborah Louisa Stemp

Simon Matthew Walton (Distinction)

Strategic Management

Barbara Hall (Distinction)

Amy Joanne Lawson

Gordon Muvuti

Susan Tivey

Transpersonal Arts and Practice

Steve Carrier (Merit)

Carol Ann Lloyd (Distinction)

Diploma in Practical English Teaching

Michiko Kanai

Noriyuki Katayama

Keiko Matsuura

Nobuko Ono

Elon Simon

Ashley Mark Stevens

Junko Watanabe

Kazumi Yuzue

Foundation Degree

Teaching and Learning Support

Teresa Fincham

Melanie Horrod

Pamela Lewis

Vanessa Maria Smith (Distinction)

Katherine Wardlaw

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Mathematics and Education

Ann Williams

Mathematics and Teaching

(KS 2/3)

Amber Louise Colliss

Matthew Constable

Charlotte Natalie Cooper

Ann Louise Harding

Karen Nanson (First Class)

Jennifer Paddock

Primary Education with

Subject Study

Susan Jane Bailey

Robyn Kayleigh Horn

Rachel Lesley Pearson

Kirsty Jayne Stanton

Zoe Amanda Terry

Primary Education and Teaching

Laura Jayne Allix

Lucy Elizabeth Apperley

Amanda Emma Barry

Gemma Bennion-Jones

Ashley Harriet Bown

Stephanie Philippa Briant

Richard Brown

Gemma Camble

Christopher David Campbell

Abigail Capella

Louise Michelle Cawte

Victoria Chivers

Lisa Marie Clements

Kimberley Leanne Clements

Nicola Anne Cole

Katie Compton

Janna Rose Dewhurst

Laura Jayne Dick

Hannah Theresa Dinnis

Charley Edward Eaglestone

Rachel Ellen Fox

Lucinda Jill Gibbs

Paygen Gowans

Sarah Rebecca Griffin

Alice Hester Gunter

Gemma Eve Gwilliam

Samantha Jayne Hammond

Kelly Hanson

Tamsin Lucy Haskins

Emma Hoare

Amy Hudson

Nicola Ann Jiggens

Penelope Jane Jones

Emma Kerr

Claire Louise King

Nikki Kulin

Hannah Laflin

Stacie-Leigh Landen

Natalie Lay

Sarah Helen Liscoe

Tiffany Amber Mair

Philip Male (First Class)

Emma Rachel Martin

Rebecca May

Loren May

Sophie Elizabeth Metz

Hayley Susan Moore

Tanya O'Boyle

Jane O'Donnell

Katie Louise Paddock

Natalie Francesca Perdoni

Rebecca Pinglaux

Katy Louise Price

Natasha Pritchard

Lucy Kathleen Purkis

Sarah Amy Reid

Rozanne Richards

Ashlee Mary Rose

Michelle Susan Rossiter

Rebecca Louise Scott

Nicola Amy Scouse

Marianne Lucy Sculley

Jessica Seary

Sarah Sharp

Aimee Carly Shaw

Penny Carol Shaw

Jenny Shoebridge

Faye Alice Smile

Gemma Spencer

Kelly Louise Steer

Sandrine Marie Stringer

Hannah Sullivan

Tracy Anne Swaffer

Rochelle Rhianne Thorpe

Laura-Louise Tracey Tobin

Samantha Turner

Chloe Linda Velvick

Juliet Way

Sasha Louise Weld

Shelley Anne West

Katherine Willett

Joanne Nicola Windeatt

Helen Louise Young

Post Graduate Certificate

in Education

Primary Education

Sallie Ankers

Charlotte Elizabeth Baker

Jane Elizabeth Benn

Briony Bowen

Annalie Claire Brown

Laura Bryant

Claire Burnett

William James Burns

Kerry Jayne Bush

Susannah Ruth Bush

Chloe Hannah Chapman

Miriam Clarke

Teresa Lynda Cohen

Josephine Susanne Coney

Holly-Louise Alexandra Coster

Michael Cotton

Helen Elizabeth Cranness

Stephen Cruddas

Jack Driscoll

Amanda Ede

Elizabeth Helen Eggleston

Rebecca Sophie Ellicott

Carole Teresa Fenton

James Field

Clare Louise Fiske

Jessie Rue Forster

Peter John Fowler

Martina Gargett-Hall

Charlotte Giles

Rebecca Grimes

Natasha Emily Hamorak

Kimberley Mary Heal

Katie-Ann Heath

Sarah Holden

Jacob Howarth-Brown

Samantha Kill

Katherine Melisende Lane

Stuart Lawrence

Katy Esther Levett

Kate Lewis

Linda Mary Linane

Katherine Jane Lincoln

Katherine Hilary Luke

Vivien Noel Mace

Joanne Louise Malyon

Stacey Joan Marchment

Natasha Marley

Mark Marriner

Laura Maytum

Sarah McGreevy

Suzanne McKay

Rebecca Louise Moore

Joseph Jonathan Neale

Julie Alison Norris

Carrie Marie Oakley

Alex Pemberton

Amy Victoria Phillips

Rhys Paul Phillips

Jolene Plomer

Isabel Porter

Amy Prepens

David Prickett

Jemma Louise Riggs

Sarah Jane Risby-Doran

Sally Rogerson

Christopher Luke Seccombe

Tara Smale

Clare Spence

Elaine Spencer

Victoria Marie Stevens

Sonya Stone

Serena Leigh Sumpner

Sydney Rudaga Tullett

Lucy Claire Walmisley

Michael Watson

Tracy Ann Wells

Tessa West

Elizabeth Gail Whittingham

Natasha Helen Wood

Rebecca Wood

Primary (Early Years)

Laura-Jane Breckell

Zuzana Chan

Sophie Elizabeth Scott Cowell

Fiona Caroline Curtis

Anne Marie Eynon

Ellouise Christina Fillingham

Becky Gascoigne

Chloe Greenfield

Sarah Louise Harris

Victoria Jemma Lock

Kayleigh Marie McCollum

Elspeth Margaret Scott

Joanna June Whittock

Primary (Flexible Route)

Susanna Allen

Eliza Jane Caie

Daniel Esdale-Pearson

Shelley Maria Hillier

Simone Anne Hollander

Teresa Louise Jolly

Elaine Gwyneth Lane

Clare Harriet Page

Diane Wendy Robinson

Primary

(Modern Foreign Languages)

Emma Louise Austin-Diment

Emma Jane Collins

Sarah Corp

Tara Doherty

Charity Elizabeth Glover

Amy Louise Kent

Fiona Mason

Joanna Helen Moorcroft

Shaun Moreland

Una Bridget O'Leary

Rosalind Claire Ritchie

Joanne Elizabeth Salazar

Emily Margaret Spandley

Jane Louise Swindells

Jennifer Emily Symonds

Sarah-Jane Townend

Secondary Design Technology

Lucy Kate Adams

Douglas Blackman

Brooke Gregory

Lauren Elizabeth Powell

Secondary English

Katherine Mary Cameron

Joanna Caswell-Russell

Siobhan Dunningham

Geraint Patrick Hughes

Danielle Levona Mills

James Andrew Paige

Hellen Anne Piper

Daniel Joseph Ryan

Janet Elizabeth Sandys-Renton

Victoria Louise Sutherland

Gemma Angela Wood

Secondary History

Daniel John Clarke

Gregory William Friend

Amanda Jane Gaffney

Emma Goodfellow

Emma Louise Hopper

Charlotte Victoria Houghton

Sarah Louise Jones

Graham James McKnight

Jon Peters

Holly Sheldrake

Loisa Stedall

Secondary ICT (Flexible Route)

Mark Carter

Bryan Daffern

Mark Houlton-Hart

Secondary Mathematics

Adetola Adebesin

Sarah Elizabeth Callacher

Henry John Ferguson

Rebecca Mary Gomeze

Sarah-Jane Goodall

Martin Iain Griffiths

Tony Michael Joyce

Jennifer Kiddle

Stephen Last

Estelle Meagher

Edward John Mitchell

Oladipo Olutosin Oyeleye

Elizabeth Ann Roberts

Tessa Joanne Warren

Tanya Wendy Wheaton

Yun Zheng

Secondary Mathematics

(Flexible Route)

Samantha Cardwell

Secondary Religious Education

Leanne Cull

Louise Rachel Foddy

Anneliese Harrison

Laura Jeal

Lora Tallant

Secondary Science

Tanya Atkinson

Jonathan Geoffrey Bond

Louise Chandler

Stephen David Gordon

Lindsay Rachel Hughes

Claire Lock

Christine Sally Mogford

Hannah Mountain

Siobhan Murphy

Shaun Taylor

Kirsty Louise Tolfree

Foundation Degree

Adventure Education

Craig Andrew Lindsay

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Adventure Education

Elizabeth Baldock

Guy Frederic Beeson

Simon George Butcher

Salvatore Cardinale

Hannah Jennifer Christie

Andrew James Clarke

Tabitha Gwendoline Dickson (First Class)

Charles Edward Doney

Kathryn Hannah Evans

Kerry Marie Froud

Luke Joseph Gierak

James Edward Hanley

Lee James Harrison

Gregory David Houghton

Josh Patrick Howell

Benjamin John Mahon

Kerry Ann Pattison

David Philip Short

Holly Jane Shuter

Samantha Jane Stuart

Philip Geoffrey Stubbington

Sarah Frances Thomas

Rebecca Louise Wilkinson

Marie Louise Woolf

Bachelor of Arts

Adventure Education

Paul Evans

Paul Steven White

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Adventure Facilitation and Education

Gregory Jonathan Arding

Physical Education and Teaching

Claire Louise Allen

Nanette Ruth Barnes

Hannah Claire Bartlett

Dominic Christopher Beer

Stephen William Blinkhorn

Gareth James Bricknell

Alexander John Brooker

Ryan James Brotherton

Charlotte Louise Bryer

Thomas Bromhead Butt

Hannah Carden

Beth Valerie Cardiff

Joshua James Case

Cara Victoria Chambers

Nicola Caroline Conquest

Michael Edward Cooper

Allen Philip Davies

Lewis Terence Doughty

Ruth Marie Duckers

Anthony Dunne

Jamie Evans

Kathryn Emma Finch

Kate Verity Firmston

Hannah Carol Francis

(First Class)

Hayley Gardiner

Ian David Gooding

Joanne Claire Grant

Aimee Christina Harkins

James Paul Harris

Rebecca Marie Healey

Melissa Charlotte Hill

Joanne Frances Hindle

(First Class)

Craig John Hudson

Tara Natasha Hunt

Martyn Philip Jackson

Patrick Nathaniel Jameson

Laura Jones

Kathryn Ann Jordan (First Class)

Robert Alexander Kempson

Rebecca Jane King

Zoe Nadeen Land

Asa John Leathem

Zoe Marie Leavers

Ryan Martin Lock

Rachael Elizabeth Marden

Chloe Louise McEwan

Matthew McKew

Laura Claire Mitchell

Maeve Sarah Moran

Gareth William Nicholls

Luke Christopher O'Dwyer

Katrina Louise O'Neill

Scott Cyril Osbourne

Tracie Lynette Parratt

Phillip Quilter

Simon Stephen Randall

Jamie Richard Raveney

Gareth Richards

Samuel Thomas Ritchie

Fiona Ann Robertson

Scott David Sanderson

Tom George Saunders

Louise Jane Scott

Victoria Louise Shepperson

Matthew Thomas Sleep

Steven Leslie Smith

Alexander William Spooner

Gemma Mary Staniforth

Peter Daniel Thorne

Amy Beth Trigg

Kimberley Susan Whitcombe

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Physical Education

Karrie Ellouize Agnew

Nadine Cooke

Liam Michael McCabe

Bachelor of Arts

Physical Education

Laura Dixon

Catherine Louise Hopkins

Amy Purveur

Catherine Alana Turnbull

PGCE Secondary Physical Education

Laura Jayne Birkhead

Christopher Mark Boole

Stuart John Cook

George Alexander Daniels

Adam David De Caen

Joseph Samuel Goldberg

Beth Grace

Rachel Hall

Stuart Andrew Howkins

Emma Louise Mansbridge

Richard Philip Parker

James Alexander Ross

Paul Roxborough

David Shoesmith

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Sport and Fitness Management

Christopher Henry Adlam

Robert Joseph Attwood

Thomas Cameron Ballingal

Gemma Beckett

Matthew John Burgum

(First Class)

Eric James Edser

Jack Oliver Goodman

Thomas Jeffes

Kimberley Ketchell

Lee Standen

Kirsty Taylor

David Andrew True

Richard Warwick

Bachelor of Arts

Sport and Fitness Management

Joseph Haynes

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Sports Studies (Sports Development)

Kristian Paul Barratt

Daniel Stuart Barrett

Graeme Andrew Bell

Mark Bolton

Ellie Bromage

Benjamin George Browning

Keely Buck

Michael Carter

Penny Louise Clapcott

James Colin Clark

Michael John Cooper

Harry Arthur Crabtree

Philip Jonothan Dickin

Darren Paul Ford

Chloe Louise Gough

Alexander Govia

Louisa Hammond

Laura Hodder

Sophie Alana Joinson

Alexander Jones

Maree Lake

Michael Douglas Lock

Neil Stuart Macey

Joe McLaren

Oliver Mordecai

Nicola Morton

Michael Norris

Ryan Payne

Laura Elizabeth Pearce

Catherine Peters

Tom Sayer

Martin Sebbage

Louise Shearing

Charlotte Jane Sprake

Kieran James Townsend

Daniel Shaun Turner

Samuel David Vickery

Bachelor of Arts

Sports Studies (Sports Development)

Chris Stoner

Bachelor of Science with Honours

Sport and Exercise Science

Lauren Adley

Billy Dane Ashmore

Philip James Barrett

Christopher Barry

Molly Boulter

Laura Ellen Breading

Christopher Bristow

Elizabeth Broom

Rebecca Louise Brown

Jamie Buitenhuis

Peter Richard Castle

James William Clements

Adam James Crosbie

Tom Davies

Lazaro Andy Doel

Sophie Duffy

Lloyd Ellett

Thomas Michael Epps

Sarah Kate Flower

Carla Amanda Gallagher

Tafadzwa Garikayi

Benjamin Goodman

Darren Goswell

Claire Louise Harris

Liam Hirrel

Benjamin Mark Holyoake

Tania Hutchings

Thomas Caverley Lightfoot

Kieron Rai Mann

Mark Anthony McFadden

Declan Murphy

Dominic Oliver

Krishan Patel

Craig Pauffley

Ben Quilter

Elizabeth Reynolds

Kathryn Robinson-Hodges

Kayleigh Stanton

Luke Stuart Stopforth

Lewis David Thorneycroft

Thomas William Tilby

Ben Stephen Vass

Luke Anthony Ward

Stuart Warren

Paul David Williams (First Class)

Bachelor of Science

Sport and Exercise Science

Matthew Ingram

Bachelor of Science with Honours

Sports Coaching Science

Lewis Baines

James Henry Blake

Dean Robert Boyd

Kimberley Jayne Brazier

Hannah Jordan Brook

Rebecca Louise Connaught

Ryan James Daniels

Lee James Douglas

Michael Eynon

Samuel Arthur Gunbie

Lee David Haines

Benjamin Graham Herriott

Amanda Hilsdon

Laura Emily Hoff

Daniel Francis Hoskins

Christopher David Jones

Kaylee Long

Matthew Denis Magro

Christopher Geoffrey Mayes

Harry Jamie McGregor

Jason Leigh Mitchell

Antony Scott Read

Rebecca Jane Richardson

Coralie Smith

Paul David Taylor

Chris Tupper

Thomas James White

(First Class)

Tim Whitehead

Jake Wigley

Bachelor of Science

Sports Coaching Science

Christopher Allen

Christopher Samuel Ward

Bachelor of Science with Honours

Sports Therapy

Peter Dean Ball

Amy Cathrine Bond

Stuart Butler (First Class)

Caroline Catherine Carr

Samuel Stephen Coleman

Emily Clare Crawford

Lucy Darbey

Carla Jay Dickens

Adam Dobson

Ashleigh Dodd

Catherine Rebecca Fagg

Naomi Constance Feast

Freddie Franklin

Alexander Haddow

Kathryn Louise Harwood

Richard Claude Husseiny

Ryan James Johnstone

Ross Kettle

Vicki Rochelle Lewis

Dominic Lindsey Clark

Stephanie Louise Marsh

Hannah Jayne Miller

Polly Mosley

Nicola Jane Newstead

Elinor Frances Pullen

Danielle Rawles

Danielle Charlotte Ritson

(First Class)

Anthony James Schofield

(First Class)

Claire Marie Shapland

Christopher Douglas Snipp

(First Class)

Jodie Taylor

Rachel Utting

Samantha Wallace

Bachelor of Science

Sports Therapy

Sally Louise Brown

Philip Quinn

Higher Degrees

Master of Science

Psychology of Sport and Exercise

Edward James Christian (Distinction)

Natasha Emma Jewell

Samantha Olner

Helen Louise Owton (Merit)

Nina Schubert

Sam Watts

Sport and Exercise Biomechanics

Claire Bridgman

Andrew Raymond Collinson (Distinction)

Jamie Paul Rockall

Christopher James Whittle

Sport and Exercise Physiology

Nicola Carole Armstrong

Scott Allen Carter

Philip Alexander Carvill

Robert Luke Fordham

Geoff Roy Helms

Justin Mark Jones

Trevor Alan Shepherd

Rebecca Joy Warke

Mark Richard Wilcox

Sport and Exercise Psychology (BPS Route)

Annja Elisabeth Haynes

Fiona Helen Maycock

Doctor of Philosophy

Sports Science

Mathew Ben Brown

Thesis entitled: Biomechanical analysis of flatwater sprint kayaking

Pieter Edward Hudson Brown

Thesis entitled: Physical training for loaded marching

performance among British Army recruits

Andrew John Manley

Thesis entitled: Expectancies and their consequences within the coach-athlete relationship: An athlete-centred

investigation

Stephen David Myers

Thesis entitled: The

physiological effects of transits in high speed marine craft

Matthew Jeffery Smith

Thesis entitled: Order effects in assessments of sporting ability

Contact the news team by email news@chiobserver.co.uk or leave a comment below.

Click here to go back to Chichester entertainments

Click here to go back to Bognor Regis news

Click here to go back to Midhurst and Petworth news

To tell us where in the world you are reading this story click on the link below to add yourself to our readers' map.

To tell us where in the world you are reading this story click here to add yourself to our readers' map.

 
 
 

Back to the top of the page