RESULTS for Arun District Council elections
LITTLEHAMPTON:
*BEACH WARD
Seats: 2
Turnout: 44.25%
Elected:
WALSH, James, Liberal Democrats, 959
WILTSHIRE, Nick, Liberal Democrats, 799
Also stood:
DIBBLE, Monica, Labour, 152
EAST, Robert, UKIP, 212
NENO, Emma, Conservative, 710
------------------------------------------------------
*BROOKFIELD WARD
Seats: 2
Turnout: 31.13%
Elected:
BOWYER, Joyce, Conservative 543
GAMMON, Alan, Conservative 515
Also stood:
DYBALL, David Francis, Labour, 283
MCCONNELL, Steve, Labour 209
RICHARDS, Irene, Liberal Democrats 390
RICHARDS, Trevor, Liberal Democrats 374
SPENCER, Mike, UKIP 161
------------------------------------------------------
*HAM WARD
Seats: 2
Turnout: 28.25%
Elected:
SQUIRES, Tony, Labour, 448
NORTHEAST, Mike, Labour, 396
Also stood:
MAYER-PEZHANZKI, Delma, Conservative, 338
WATTON, Carol, Liberal Democrats, 324
WEIGHTS, Jenny, Liberal Party and Local Resident, 352
-------------------------------------------------------
*RIVER WARD
Seats: 2
Turnout: 31.21%
Elected:
BUTLER, Mark, Labour, 355
BUCKLAND, Ian, Liberal Democrats, 326
Also stood:
ALEXANDER, Annabell, Independent, 126
BAKER, Norma, UKIP, 173
BLACKSTONE, Anchorette, Liberal Democrats, 294
BURTON-GREEN, Jo, Independent, 101
FORSTER, Laurence, Conservative, 308
SQUIRES, Wendy, Labour, 286
WEIGHTS, Bill, Liberal Party and Local Resident, 83
-----------------------------------------------------
*WICK WITH TODDINGTON WARD
Seats: 2
Turnout: 36.55%
Elected:
CAFFYN, June, Conservative, 563
BOTTING, Dave, Liberal Democrats, 444
Also stood:
BUTCHER, Alan, Labour, 296
JONES, David, Liberal Democrats, 435
LEES, Mary, UKIP, 199
O'NEILL, George, Labour, 298
RUSTINGTON:
*RUSTINGTON EAST
Seats: 2
Turnout: 41.6%
Elected:
TYLER, Graham, Conservative, 1316
BOWER, Philippa, Conservative, 1286
Also stood:
MIDGLEY, Adrian, Labour, 340
------------------------------------------------------
*RUSTINGTON WEST
Seats: 3
Turnout: 38.27%
Elected:
HARRISON, Florence, Conservative, 1532
CLAYDEN, Michael John, Conservative, 1501
STEWARD, Raymond Charles, Conservative, 1478
Also stood:
DINES, Tony, Labour, 391
PENN, Janet, UKIP, 659
WALBERTON:
Seats: 1
Turnout: 44.45%
Elected:
DINGEMANS, Norman, Conservative, 724
Also stood:
DUNNING, Jimmy, UKIP, 94
FLETCHER, George, Liberal Democrats, 190
ANGMERING:
Seats: 3
Turnout: 33.50%
Elected:
BICKNELL, Paul, Conservative, 1380
HAZLEHURST, Julie, Conservative, 1318
WENSLEY, Dudley, Conservative, 1188
Also stood:
HILL-SMITH, Mike, UKIP, 624
EAST PRESTON WITH KINGSTON
Seats: 3
Turnout: 42.84%
Elected:
BOWER, Richard, Conservative, 1615
CHAPMAN, Terence Charles, Conservative, 1590
WILDE, Dennis Frederick, Conservative, 1444
Also stood:
MALTBY, Clive, UKIP, 438
PALMER, Frazer, Labour, 333
RANKIN, Eileen, Independent, 578
RANKIN, John, Independent, 565
YAPTON:
Seats: 2
Turnout: 31.14%
Elected:
HAYMES, Stephen, Conservative, 826
FORESTER, Christopher, Conservative, 774
Also stood:
FIELD, James, Labour, 162
GILLIBRAND, Jennifer, Liberal Democrats, 291
KERRIGAN, Stephen, Liberal Democrats, 222