Isthmian League fixtures released for 2020/2021 season - here are the key dates for our Sussex teams

The Isthmian League has released it's fixtures for 2020/21.

Friday, 28th August 2020, 11:08 am
Updated Friday, 28th August 2020, 11:12 am
The football season is nearly here!

Football teams across the land have been waiting for months for this day and now it's here.

Bognor Regis Town, Chichester City, Worthing, Burgess Hill Town, Haywards Heath Town, Three Bridges, East Grinstead Town, Horsham, Hastings United, Lewes and Whitehawk will kick off their league seasons on Saturday, September 19.

Here are the fixtures for the first weekend:

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Bognor Regis Town v. Bishops Stortford

Brightlingsea Regent v. Margate

Carshalton Athletic v. Potters Bar Town

Cheshunt v. East Thurrock United

Corinthian-Casuals v. Haringey Borough

Cray Wanderers v. Kingstonian

Enfield Town v. Lewes

Hornchurch v. Merstham

Leatherhead v. Horsham

Wingate & Finchley v. Bowers & Pitsea

Worthing v. Folkestone Invicta

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE SOUTH EAST DIVISION

Ashford United v. Phoenix Sports

Chichester City v. Ramsgate

Guernsey v. Faversham Town

Hastings United v. Cray Valley PM

Haywards Heath Town v. East Grinstead Town

Herne Bay v. Whyteleafe

Hythe Town v. Burgess Hill Town

Sevenoaks Town v. Three Bridges

Sittingbourne v. Whitstable Town

VCD Athletic v. Whitehawk

Monday, September 28th, 2020

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Haringey Borough v. Leatherhead

Tuesday, September 29th, 2020

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Bishops Stortford v. Enfield Town

Bowers & Pitsea v. Brightlingsea Regent

East Thurrock United v. Carshalton Athletic

Folkestone Invicta v. Cray Wanderers

Horsham v. Bognor Regis Town

Margate v. Hornchurch

Merstham v. Corinthian-Casuals

Potters Bar Town v. Cheshunt

Wednesday, September 30th, 2020

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Kingstonian v. Wingate & Finchley

Lewes v. Worthing

Boxing Day brings its usual collection of derby matches:

Saturday, December 26th, 2020

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Bishops Stortford v. Brightlingsea Regent

Bognor Regis Town v. Lewes

Bowers & Pitsea v. Cheshunt

Corinthian-Casuals v. Kingstonian

Haringey Borough v. Enfield Town

Hornchurch v. East Thurrock United

Horsham v. Worthing

Leatherhead v. Cray Wanderers

Margate v. Folkestone Invicta

Merstham v. Carshalton Athletic

Potters Bar Town v. Wingate & Finchley

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE SOUTH EAST DIVISION

Ashford United v. Whitstable Town

Chichester City v. Whitehawk

Guernsey v. Three Bridges

Hastings United v. Burgess Hill Town

Haywards Heath Town v. Whyteleafe

Herne Bay v. Faversham Town

Hythe Town v. Ramsgate

Sevenoaks Town v. East Grinstead Town

Sittingbourne v. Phoenix Sports

VCD Athletic v. Cray Valley PM

Because Boxing Day is on a Saturday, there is an additional Bank Holiday on Monday 28th, and accordingly a full set of fixtures, which look like this:

Monday, December 28th, 2020

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Brightlingsea Regent v. Hornchurch

Carshalton Athletic v. Leatherhead

Cheshunt v. Corinthian-Casuals

Cray Wanderers v. Margate

East Thurrock United v. Bowers & Pitsea

Enfield Town v. Potters Bar Town

Folkestone Invicta v. Merstham

Kingstonian v. Bishops Stortford

Lewes v. Horsham

Wingate & Finchley v. Haringey Borough

Worthing v. Bognor Regis Town

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE SOUTH EAST DIVISION

Burgess Hill Town v. Chichester City

Cray Valley PM v. Sevenoaks Town

East Grinstead Town v. Hastings United

Faversham Town v. Hythe Town

Phoenix Sports v. VCD Athletic

Ramsgate v. Sittingbourne

Three Bridges v. Ashford United

Whitehawk v. Haywards Heath Town

Whitstable Town v. Herne Bay

Whyteleafe v. Guernsey

New Years Day is a Friday, and the New Year fixtures are scheduled for Saturday 2nd.

Saturday, January 2nd, 2021

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Bishops Stortford v. Carshalton Athletic

Bognor Regis Town v. Wingate & Finchley

Bowers & Pitsea v. Enfield Town

Corinthian-Casuals v. Cray Wanderers

Haringey Borough v. Cheshunt

Hornchurch v. Worthing

Horsham v. Folkestone Invicta

Leatherhead v. Lewes

Margate v. Kingstonian

Merstham v. Brightlingsea Regent

Potters Bar Town v. East Thurrock United

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE SOUTH EAST DIVISION

Ashford United v. Burgess Hill Town

Chichester City v. Faversham Town

Guernsey v. Phoenix Sports

Hastings United v. Whyteleafe

Haywards Heath Town v. Three Bridges

Herne Bay v. Cray Valley PM

Hythe Town v. Whitehawk

Sevenoaks Town v. Whitstable Town

Sittingbourne v. East Grinstead Town

VCD Athletic v. Ramsgate

Easter 2021. Good Friday is on April 2nd, and Easter Sunday is the 4th.

Saturday, April 3rd, 2021

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Bishops Stortford v. Worthing

Bognor Regis Town v. Cray Wanderers

Bowers & Pitsea v. Folkestone Invicta

Corinthian-Casuals v. Wingate & Finchley

Haringey Borough v. Carshalton Athletic

Hornchurch v. Cheshunt

Horsham v. East Thurrock United

Leatherhead v. Brightlingsea Regent

Margate v. Enfield Town

Merstham v. Lewes

Potters Bar Town v. Kingstonian

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE SOUTH EAST DIVISION

Burgess Hill Town v. Sittingbourne

Chichester City v. East Grinstead Town

Faversham Town v. Whitstable Town

Guernsey v. Hastings United

Herne Bay v. Sevenoaks Town

Hythe Town v. Ashford United

Ramsgate v. Phoenix Sports

VCD Athletic v. Haywards Heath Town

Whitehawk v. Cray Valley PM

Whyteleafe v. Three Bridges

Monday, April 5th, 2021

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Brightlingsea Regent v. Bishops Stortford

Carshalton Athletic v. Merstham

Cheshunt v. Bowers & Pitsea

Cray Wanderers v. Leatherhead

East Thurrock United v. Hornchurch

Enfield Town v. Haringey Borough

Folkestone Invicta v. Margate

Kingstonian v. Corinthian-Casuals

Lewes v. Bognor Regis Town

Wingate & Finchley v. Potters Bar Town

Worthing v. Horsham

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE SOUTH EAST DIVISION

Burgess Hill Town v. Hastings United

Cray Valley PM v. VCD Athletic

East Grinstead Town v. Sevenoaks Town

Faversham Town v. Herne Bay

Phoenix Sports v. Sittingbourne

Ramsgate v. Hythe Town

Three Bridges v. Guernsey

Whitehawk v. Chichester City

Whitstable Town v. Ashford United

Whyteleafe v. Haywards Heath Town

Final

Saturday, May 8th, 2021

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Brightlingsea Regent v. Merstham

Carshalton Athletic v. Bishops Stortford

Cheshunt v. Haringey Borough

Cray Wanderers v. Corinthian-Casuals

East Thurrock United v. Potters Bar Town

Enfield Town v. Bowers & Pitsea

Folkestone Invicta v. Horsham

Kingstonian v. Margate

Lewes v. Leatherhead

Wingate & Finchley v. Bognor Regis Town

Worthing v. Hornchurch

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE SOUTH EAST DIVISION

Burgess Hill Town v. Ashford United

Cray Valley PM v. Herne Bay

East Grinstead Town v. Sittingbourne

Faversham Town v. Chichester City

Phoenix Sports v. Guernsey

Ramsgate v. VCD Athletic

Three Bridges v. Haywards Heath Town

Whitehawk v. Hythe Town

Whitstable Town v. Sevenoaks Town

Whyteleafe v. Hastings United

The FA Cup starts on Tuesday September 1 with the extra-preliminary round, before the preliminary round takes place on Saturday September 12. The FA Trophy first qualifying round is on Saturday September 26 with the second qualifying round on Saturday October 17.